CraftRank
New Server Swipe, a stock market for servers, weekly quests that pay and your own Minecraft passport. See what's new

Minecraft servers in North America

Minecraft servers hosted in North America, found from each server's IP address (or set by the owner). A server close to you usually means a lower ping and less lag. Ranked by player votes this month.

Most players online right now

McHubms.mchub.com26,885 onlineBrowse servers

As of , McHub (ms.mchub.com) has the most players online among the Minecraft servers in North America on CraftRank: 26,885 right now. OPBlocks and LemonCloud come next.

Right now 105,842 players are on 206 online servers. Player counts updated just now.

Filters 1
3
JavaBedrock EN New
26,885/ 26,886online 1votes
99.9% uptimeBungeeCord 1.8.x-26.3x
Vote
7
JavaBedrock ES Non-premium New
80/ 1,000online 1votes
99.8% uptimeVelocity-CTD 1.20-26.3
Vote
9
JavaBedrock EN New
2,745/ 5,000online 0votes
99.4% uptimeVelocity 1.7.2-1.21.10
Vote
10
JavaBedrock EN New
2,414/ 3,500online 0votes
99.5% uptimeVelocity 1.7.2-26.3
Vote
16
JavaBedrock EN New
697/ 10,000online 0votes
99.7% uptimeVelocity 1.7.2-26.1.1
Vote
19
JavaBedrock EN New
384/ 2,026online 0votes
99.8% uptimeVelocity 1.7.2-26.3
Vote
20
JavaBedrock EN New
377/ 1,000online 0votes
99.6% uptimePokéFind 1.21.5-26.3
Vote
21
JavaBedrock EN New
266/ 7,777online 0votes
99.9% uptimeJackpotMC - 1.20+
Vote
24
JavaBedrock New
218/ 1,200online 0votes
99.8% uptimeVelocity-CTD 1.21-26.3
Vote
25
Java Non-premium New
191/ 1,000online 0votes
99.8% uptimeVelocity 1.7.2-1.21.1
Vote
RexOS: a ready-made website for your Minecraft server. Start free at rex-os.xyz

Frequently asked questions

Which of the Minecraft servers in North America has the most players right now?

As of October 22, 2026, McHub (ms.mchub.com) has the most players online among the Minecraft servers in North America on CraftRank: 26,885 right now. OPBlocks and LemonCloud come next.

How many Minecraft servers in North America are there?

CraftRank lists 106 Minecraft servers in North America. 106 of them are online right now, with 58,321 players in total.

Which Minecraft servers in North America can I join without a premium account?

13 of them accept non-premium (cracked) players. We test this ourselves by joining with a made-up name.

Which Minecraft servers in North America can I join from Bedrock Edition?

77 of them can be joined from Bedrock Edition, on phones, consoles and Windows. Each server page shows the Bedrock address and port.

What is the IP of the most popular of the Minecraft servers in North America?

The IP address of McHub, the one with the most players right now, is ms.mchub.com. Open Multiplayer, choose Add Server and paste it.

Which game modes are most popular among the Minecraft servers in North America?

The game modes with the most players right now are Survival (12,588 players), Skyblock (10,286) and Prison (8,656).

How our rankings work

Guides: How to find the right Minecraft server · How to spot fake Minecraft servers · How to join a Minecraft server

Explore

Browse Minecraft servers

Jump straight to the kind of server you want to play.

We use cookies to measure how our ads perform. Privacy