CraftRank
New Server Swipe, a stock market for servers, weekly quests that pay and your own Minecraft passport. See what's new

Discord Integration

This mod links your server chat with a channel on your discord server

by ErdbeerbaerLP Plugins 1.12 – 26.x Listed from Modrinth
Freedownload on Modrinth
Get it on Modrinth

285,704 downloads there

Downloads
286K
30 days
0
Views
17

This mod links your server chat with a channel on your discord server

Discord Integration is a plugin for Paper / Spigot servers, made by ErdbeerbaerLP. It supports Minecraft 1.12 – 26.x. It has been downloaded 285,704 times on Modrinth. That puts it at #17 of the 49 voice chat and social plugins listed here. The last update came out on Sep 13, 2026.

Questions

Does Discord Integration work on Minecraft 26.x?

Yes. Discord Integration supports Minecraft 26.x. All supported versions: 26.x, 1.21, 1.20, 1.19, 1.18, 1.17, 1.16, 1.12.

Is Discord Integration free?

Yes. Discord Integration is free to download from Modrinth.

Which server software does Discord Integration run on?

Discord Integration runs on Paper / Spigot servers.

What are the best alternatives to Discord Integration?

The closest ones are EssentialsX Chat, Simple Voice Chat Discord Bridge and SIR. Compare all alternatives

Reviews

–0 reviews
50
40
30
20
10

Log in to leave a review.

Statistics Counted once per person per day

Sent to Modrinth00 today
Last 30 days0 
Last 7 days00 a day on average
Downloads on Modrinth286K285,704 in total
Page views1717 in the last 30 days
Visitors who clicked through0%downloads ÷ page views
DownloadsPage viewslast 30 days
Sep 21Today

We use cookies to measure how our ads perform. Privacy